Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, MORLEY MILLS, MORLEY STREET, NOTTINGHAM, GEDLING, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG5 6JL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£191,000
Last Sold Price
15 July 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.4%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£191,000
+22.4%
Sold on 15 July 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£156,000
+11.4%
Sold on 12 April 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+3.1%
Sold on 14 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,270 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,730
+23.4%
Sold on 2 August 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,730 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 21 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG5 6JL
← Back to All Properties