Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, LOWER HOLLINS, UPPER FOUNTAIN STREET, SOWERBY BRIDGE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX6 2QZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£42,000
Last Sold Price
20 January 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-19.2%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£42,000
-19.2%
Sold on 20 January 2021
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£52,000
-23.0%
Sold on 12 December 2014
Terraced
-£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£67,500
+60.7%
Sold on 1 December 2005
Terraced
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,000
+13.5%
Sold on 22 June 2003
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 6 September 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX6 2QZ
← Back to All Properties