Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE GLEN, QUEEN STREET, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 1BZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£299,500
Last Sold Price
30 August 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.3%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£299,500
+14.3%
Sold on 30 August 2024
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£262,000
+3.6%
Sold on 3 August 2020
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£253,000
+60.1%
Sold on 17 June 2016
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,000
+23.9%
Sold on 3 April 2007
Terraced
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,500
Sold on 14 August 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 1BZ
← Back to All Properties