Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, BANKFIELD AVENUE, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK4 2JH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£293,500
Last Sold Price
2 September 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.7%
Price Change
+£77,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£293,500
+35.7%
Sold on 2 September 2022
Semi-Detached
+£77,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£216,250
+192.4%
Sold on 12 September 2014
Semi-Detached
+£142,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,950
Sold on 22 September 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK4 2JH
← Back to All Properties