Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, POPLAR AVENUE, ROTHERHAM, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S63 9NN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£40,500
Last Sold Price
13 November 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.6%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£40,500
+44.6%
Sold on 13 November 2020
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£28,000
-55.6%
Sold on 29 October 2015
Terraced
-£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 4 January 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S63 9NN
← Back to All Properties