Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, NORWICH ROAD, FAKENHAM, NORTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
NR21 8HN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
7 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.7%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£155,000
+10.7%
Sold on 7 February 2025
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+12.0%
Sold on 11 September 2017
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+150.0%
Sold on 23 September 2013
Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 30 November 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR21 8HN
← Back to All Properties