Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, CLAREMONT PLACE, COWES, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO31 7JA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£114,000
Last Sold Price
21 August 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.4%
Price Change
-£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£114,000
-3.4%
Sold on 21 August 2009
Terraced
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000
+18.0%
Sold on 28 April 2005
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+194.1%
Sold on 27 October 2003
Terraced
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 22 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO31 7JA
← Back to All Properties