Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
89, QUEENS PARK ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 0GJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£730,000
Last Sold Price
29 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.8%
Price Change
+£297,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£730,000
+68.8%
Sold on 29 June 2021
Terraced
+£297,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£432,500
+78.7%
Sold on 21 July 2008
Terraced
+£190,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£242,000
+36.7%
Sold on 3 May 2002
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£177,000
Sold on 3 November 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 0GJ
← Back to All Properties