Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, HERON DRIVE, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX26 6YJ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£243,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.1%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£243,000
+14.1%
Sold on 30 January 2025
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£213,000
+14.7%
Sold on 6 March 2015
Terraced
+£27,250 from previous sale
Sale #6
£185,750
+19.8%
Sold on 20 November 2007
Terraced
+£30,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+18.3%
Sold on 9 December 2005
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£131,000
+37.9%
Sold on 28 January 2003
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+46.2%
Sold on 12 July 2001
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 7 August 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX26 6YJ
← Back to All Properties