Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, SANDERS PLACE, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 5FY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£390,000
Last Sold Price
17 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.8%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£390,000
+6.8%
Sold on 17 January 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£365,000
+46.0%
Sold on 7 November 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+6.4%
Sold on 16 November 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£235,000
Sold on 26 August 2011
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL1 5FY
← Back to All Properties