Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, YEOMAN MEADOW, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN4 9YU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
3 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.5%
Price Change
+£74,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£295,000
+33.5%
Sold on 3 February 2025
Detached
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£221,000
+20.8%
Sold on 16 July 2015
Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£183,000
+10.9%
Sold on 5 August 2005
Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+123.0%
Sold on 28 August 2003
Detached
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,000
Sold on 31 March 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN4 9YU
← Back to All Properties