Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, SUSSEX CLOSE, NOTTINGHAM, BROXTOWE, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG16 2XG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
3 May 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.8%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£220,000
+4.8%
Sold on 3 May 2024
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£210,000
+25.6%
Sold on 28 March 2024
Semi-Detached
+£42,800 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,200
+34.3%
Sold on 25 August 2017
Semi-Detached
+£42,700 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,500
+24.6%
Sold on 3 December 2004
Semi-Detached
+£24,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,950
Sold on 20 June 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG16 2XG
← Back to All Properties