Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5E, VICTORIA ROAD NORTH, SOUTHSEA, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO5 1PL
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.9%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£175,000
+2.9%
Sold on 16 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£170,000
+17.2%
Sold on 9 December 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£145,000
+34.3%
Sold on 17 March 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£108,000
+27.1%
Sold on 23 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+88.9%
Sold on 12 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000
+13.9%
Sold on 27 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 28 May 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO5 1PL
← Back to All Properties