Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, CLARIDGE CLOSE, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 4TW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
13 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.7%
Price Change
+£60,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£350,000
+20.7%
Sold on 13 March 2025
Terraced
+£60,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£289,995
+39.8%
Sold on 15 June 2017
Terraced
+£82,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£207,500
+23.5%
Sold on 3 August 2007
Terraced
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£168,000
Sold on 24 September 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 4TW
← Back to All Properties