Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 18, 19, ST MARKS ROAD, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR1 8TL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£87,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-24.3%
Price Change
-£27,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£87,000
-24.3%
Sold on 18 December 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£27,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£114,950
+91.6%
Sold on 16 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£60,000
+9.1%
Sold on 24 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000
+10.1%
Sold on 26 May 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,950
Sold on 3 April 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR1 8TL
← Back to All Properties