Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, MENAI STREET, BIRKENHEAD, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH41 6EL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£32,500
Last Sold Price
12 February 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.5%
Price Change
-£500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£32,500
-1.5%
Sold on 12 February 2016
Terraced
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£33,000
-5.7%
Sold on 6 March 2012
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£35,000
-27.1%
Sold on 9 August 2011
Terraced
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,000
+108.7%
Sold on 18 June 2004
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,000
Sold on 14 May 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH41 6EL
← Back to All Properties