Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
178, DYAS AVENUE, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B42 1HG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
30 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.9%
Price Change
+£62,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£175,000
+54.9%
Sold on 30 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£113,000
+29.1%
Sold on 26 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,500
+84.2%
Sold on 9 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 19 June 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B42 1HG
← Back to All Properties