Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, WALNUT TREE COTTAGES, SILVER STREET, ATTLEBOROUGH, BRECKLAND, NORFOLK
NR17 2LF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
9 September 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.7%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£190,000
+2.7%
Sold on 9 September 2014
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+12.8%
Sold on 24 September 2010
Semi-Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£164,000
+18.6%
Sold on 6 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£25,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,250
+260.0%
Sold on 1 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£99,850 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,400
Sold on 15 August 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR17 2LF
← Back to All Properties