Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, WARDINGTON COURT, WELFORD ROAD, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN2 8FR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
13 January 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-44.7%
Price Change
-£112,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£140,000
-44.7%
Sold on 13 January 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£112,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£252,950
+67.4%
Sold on 25 August 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£101,839 from previous sale
Sale #2
£151,111
Sold on 10 August 2016
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN2 8FR
← Back to All Properties