Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
476, PRESTON OLD ROAD, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB2 5LY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£242,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.1%
Price Change
+£77,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£242,000
+47.1%
Sold on 31 January 2022
Semi-Detached
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,500
+174.2%
Sold on 8 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£104,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 28 February 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB2 5LY
← Back to All Properties