Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, CLIPSTONE COTTAGES, BEDFORD ROAD, BEDFORD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
MK45 4LL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
4 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.6%
Price Change
+£92,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£265,000
+53.6%
Sold on 4 February 2026
Terraced
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,500
+5.2%
Sold on 5 July 2011
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£164,000
Sold on 18 October 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK45 4LL
← Back to All Properties