Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, GOWER ROAD, ROYSTON, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 5DU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£390,000
Last Sold Price
19 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.2%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£390,000
+32.2%
Sold on 19 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£295,000
+20.4%
Sold on 24 July 2014
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+82.8%
Sold on 11 March 2010
Semi-Detached
+£111,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£134,000
Sold on 25 July 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG8 5DU
← Back to All Properties