Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, NEWMARKET STREET, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR2 2DW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
17 May 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.5%
Price Change
+£79,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£280,000
+39.5%
Sold on 17 May 2018
Terraced
+£79,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,750
+2.9%
Sold on 26 March 2014
Terraced
+£5,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+26.6%
Sold on 10 October 2007
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£154,000
Sold on 12 January 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR2 2DW
← Back to All Properties