Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
189, THE CAUSEWAY, PETERSFIELD, EAST HAMPSHIRE, HAMPSHIRE
GU31 4LN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
19 June 2015
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.8%
Price Change
+£108,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£325,000
+49.8%
Sold on 19 June 2015
Terraced
+£108,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£217,000
+8.5%
Sold on 27 March 2009
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000
+3.4%
Sold on 10 December 2004
Terraced
+£6,600 from previous sale
Sale #4
£193,400
+11.8%
Sold on 18 November 2004
Terraced
+£20,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,950
+73.0%
Sold on 1 July 2002
Terraced
+£72,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 30 November 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU31 4LN
← Back to All Properties