Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, KALE CLOSE, WIRRAL, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH48 3LE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
12 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.9%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£220,000
+18.9%
Sold on 12 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+38.1%
Sold on 4 February 2019
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,000
+141.4%
Sold on 26 November 2010
Semi-Detached
+£78,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,500
Sold on 25 October 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH48 3LE
← Back to All Properties