Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, GREAT STOCKWOOD ROAD, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN7 6UJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£367,500
Last Sold Price
18 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.1%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£367,500
+8.1%
Sold on 18 February 2026
Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£340,000
+202.2%
Sold on 10 March 2017
Detached
+£227,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,500
Sold on 25 February 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN7 6UJ
← Back to All Properties