Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, EAGLES WAY, WHITEHAVEN, COPELAND, CUMBRIA
CA28 8YJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£98,000
Last Sold Price
1 March 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.6%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£98,000
+12.6%
Sold on 1 March 2019
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£87,000
+1.2%
Sold on 1 November 2011
Semi-Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£86,000
+53.7%
Sold on 27 January 2006
Semi-Detached
+£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,950
+30.3%
Sold on 17 January 2003
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,950
Sold on 5 March 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA28 8YJ
← Back to All Properties