Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, BRISTOL CLOSE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 2TD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£174,000
Last Sold Price
20 July 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.3%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£174,000
+12.3%
Sold on 20 July 2021
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+10.3%
Sold on 20 December 2018
Semi-Detached
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,500
+12.4%
Sold on 10 December 2004
Semi-Detached
+£15,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£124,995
Sold on 11 December 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 2TD
← Back to All Properties