5, WOODLEA AVENUE, CHESTER, CHESTER, CHESHIRE

CH2 1ND

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£350,000
Last Sold Price
7 October 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.4%
Price Change
+£77,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£350,000+28.4%
Sold on 7 October 2022
Semi-Detached
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£272,500+202.8%
Sold on 28 September 2017
Semi-Detached
+£182,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000+63.6%
Sold on 20 July 2001
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 24 May 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1