Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, ROWAN CLOSE, SUTTON COLDFIELD, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B76 2PB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.1%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+9.1%
Sold on 21 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000
+24.2%
Sold on 30 March 2016
Semi-Detached
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£221,500
+77.3%
Sold on 27 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£96,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£124,950
Sold on 9 July 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B76 2PB
← Back to All Properties