Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13B, RAINBOW ROAD, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS8 8AH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£224,500
Last Sold Price
24 April 2008
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.6%
Price Change
+£25,200 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£224,500
+12.6%
Sold on 24 April 2008
Detached
+£25,200 from previous sale
Sale #3
£199,300
+122.7%
Sold on 6 February 2006
Detached
+£109,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,500
Sold on 20 April 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS8 8AH
← Back to All Properties