Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, BALMORAL ROAD, LEICESTER, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 7HB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
27 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.3%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£220,000
+24.3%
Sold on 27 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£177,000
+29.2%
Sold on 19 December 2019
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,000
+20.2%
Sold on 11 December 2015
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£114,000
Sold on 28 August 2013
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE9 7HB
← Back to All Properties