7, PARK STREET, ST. ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL2 2PE

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£550,000
Last Sold Price
29 November 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.4%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£550,000+26.4%
Sold on 29 November 2024
Terraced
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£435,000+107.1%
Sold on 6 October 2020
Terraced
+£225,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000+190.1%
Sold on 24 September 2003
Terraced
+£137,600 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,400+61.1%
Sold on 31 October 1995
Terraced
+£27,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,950
Sold on 9 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1