Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
149, TURNERS ROAD NORTH, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 9DW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
26 November 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+95.4%
Price Change
+£83,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£170,000
+95.4%
Sold on 26 November 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,000
+74.0%
Sold on 27 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,995
+66.7%
Sold on 14 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,995
Sold on 10 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 9DW
← Back to All Properties