Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, ROSE GREEN COTTAGES, COLCHESTER ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO6 2AB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
17 March 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.8%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£260,000
+26.8%
Sold on 17 March 2023
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+46.4%
Sold on 9 September 2016
Terraced
+£65,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,995
+12.0%
Sold on 22 October 2007
Terraced
+£14,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 17 November 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO6 2AB
← Back to All Properties