Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
JASMINE COTTAGE, EAST BANK, MATLOCK, DERBYSHIRE DALES, DERBYSHIRE
DE4 2DT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£282,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.4%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£282,000
+6.4%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£265,000
+18.0%
Sold on 8 June 2018
Terraced
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£224,500
+187.8%
Sold on 4 March 2011
Terraced
+£146,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 20 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE4 2DT
← Back to All Properties