42, CHERITON ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER

LE2 8DE

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£178,000
Last Sold Price
14 February 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.6%
Price Change
+£50,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£178,000+39.6%
Sold on 14 February 2020
Semi-Detached
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,500+6.3%
Sold on 1 June 2015
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 18 July 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1