Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, MORESTEAD AVENUE, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B26 3SH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
2 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+98.1%
Price Change
+£151,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£305,000
+98.1%
Sold on 2 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£151,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£154,000
+49.5%
Sold on 18 December 2009
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£103,000
+49.3%
Sold on 25 January 2002
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,000
+30.2%
Sold on 6 March 2000
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 27 October 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B26 3SH
← Back to All Properties