Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, HOPE STREET, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S40 1DG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
15 July 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£120,000
+50.0%
Sold on 15 July 2022
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
+90.5%
Sold on 21 February 2012
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,000
+47.4%
Sold on 18 July 2003
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,500
Sold on 30 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S40 1DG
← Back to All Properties