Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, SPRINGFIELDS, CHESTER, CHESTER, CHESHIRE
CH2 4EG
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.6%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£205,000
+20.6%
Sold on 17 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£170,000
+15.3%
Sold on 15 November 2018
Semi-Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£147,500
+43.9%
Sold on 13 January 2016
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£102,500
+74.5%
Sold on 19 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£43,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£58,750
+26.3%
Sold on 23 December 1999
Semi-Detached
+£12,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,500
+1.1%
Sold on 2 May 1997
Semi-Detached
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 29 September 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 4EG
← Back to All Properties