Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, HAYSMAN CLOSE, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 1UB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+97.0%
Price Change
+£160,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£325,000
+97.0%
Sold on 31 March 2023
Terraced
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
+28.9%
Sold on 1 May 2007
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,000
+31.3%
Sold on 29 November 2002
Terraced
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,500
+75.7%
Sold on 17 August 2001
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,500
Sold on 30 November 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG6 1UB
← Back to All Properties