Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
200, ALNWICK ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S12 2GH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
6 July 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.7%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£175,000
+20.7%
Sold on 6 July 2023
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
+55.9%
Sold on 24 November 2017
Semi-Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£93,000
-25.6%
Sold on 13 August 2010
Semi-Detached
-£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+16.9%
Sold on 15 February 2008
Semi-Detached
+£18,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£106,950
Sold on 21 January 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S12 2GH
← Back to All Properties