Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
182, SHORNCLIFFE ROAD, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT20 3PH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.0%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£425,000
+9.0%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£390,000
+64.2%
Sold on 27 August 2021
Semi-Detached
+£152,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£237,500
+23.1%
Sold on 24 October 2014
Semi-Detached
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£193,000
Sold on 2 June 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT20 3PH
← Back to All Properties