Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 31, TOWN BRIDGE MILL, LEIGHTON ROAD, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 1LE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£221,000
Last Sold Price
3 July 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.8%
Price Change
+£64,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£221,000
+40.8%
Sold on 3 July 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,000
-16.5%
Sold on 2 January 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£30,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£187,950
Sold on 28 March 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 1LE
← Back to All Properties