Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
131, FRIDAY WOOD GREEN, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO2 8XF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+81.8%
Price Change
+£202,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£450,000
+81.8%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£202,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£247,500
+22.5%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£202,000
+61.6%
Sold on 8 June 2018
Terraced
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+152.5%
Sold on 27 February 2004
Terraced
+£75,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,500
Sold on 30 January 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO2 8XF
← Back to All Properties