Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, ABBOTTS ROAD, CHESTER, CHESTER, CHESHIRE
CH3 7NJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
18 March 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.2%
Price Change
+£102,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£295,000
+53.2%
Sold on 18 March 2022
Semi-Detached
+£102,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£192,500
-3.3%
Sold on 5 July 2012
Semi-Detached
-£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£199,000
+81.0%
Sold on 2 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£89,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,950
+54.9%
Sold on 29 August 2000
Semi-Detached
+£38,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,000
Sold on 21 October 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH3 7NJ
← Back to All Properties