Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, HALIFAX DRIVE, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN13 2TL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£272,684
Last Sold Price
17 November 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.8%
Price Change
+£77,684 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£272,684
+39.8%
Sold on 17 November 2023
Terraced
+£77,684 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000
+26.6%
Sold on 16 February 2015
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,000
-3.7%
Sold on 29 February 2012
Terraced
-£5,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,950
+9.6%
Sold on 1 April 2010
Terraced
+£13,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£146,000
Sold on 23 September 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN13 2TL
← Back to All Properties