Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, FROST AND REED HOUSE, ALBERT GROVE SOUTH, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS5 7HU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£158,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.1%
Price Change
+£46,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£158,000
+41.1%
Sold on 30 September 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,000
+28.7%
Sold on 23 June 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,000
+96.6%
Sold on 15 April 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,250
Sold on 24 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS5 7HU
← Back to All Properties