Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
89, HARROW ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE3 0JY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£110,000
Last Sold Price
25 November 2011
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-18.5%
Price Change
-£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£110,000
-18.5%
Sold on 25 November 2011
Terraced
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£135,000
+35.1%
Sold on 25 March 2004
Terraced
+£35,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£99,950
+31.6%
Sold on 1 July 2002
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,950
+99.9%
Sold on 15 August 2001
Terraced
+£37,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,000
+8.6%
Sold on 29 April 1996
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 19 October 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE3 0JY
← Back to All Properties