Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, MELKRIDGE CLOSE, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH2 3DN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£287,500
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.7%
Price Change
+£57,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£287,500
+24.7%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£230,500
+26.6%
Sold on 3 May 2018
Semi-Detached
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£182,000
+98.9%
Sold on 23 June 2011
Semi-Detached
+£90,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£91,500
+59.1%
Sold on 16 March 2001
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,500
Sold on 31 January 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 3DN
← Back to All Properties